Please direct any questions regarding Judge Training Courses to:  karlacole@aol.com 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Judges Training Courses - 2022

Click on the Discipline (blue text ) below for full details

Your NAC is required to approve and register you for the FAI Judges Training Course.     Use this document:

Approval - NAC Authority  (to be sent to the Judge Training Coordinator)
Discipline Location Dates
Style and Accuracy Strakonice - Czech Republic 18-23 July, 2022
Wingsuit Flying Prostejov, Czech Republic

10-16 July, 2022

Canopy Piloting Klatovy, Czech Republic 9-14 August, 2022
Dynamic Flying Charleroi, Belgium 2-5 April, 2022

 

 

Documents

***31/01/2022 ***
ArgentinaAlberto Gomez MoncadaA Category 2 only
ArgentinaAlejandro Eduardo AgogliaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
ArgentinaGustavo Eduardo ReyesA Category 2 only
ArgentinaHugo PeraltaA Category 2 only
ArgentinaMeylin SanchezA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
ArgentinaMonica BarberA Category 2 only
ArgentinaRamon Gustavo PerezA Category 2 only
ArgentinaRoberto MugnaniA Category 2 only
AustraliaBarrie BremnerSP Category 1 and 2
AustraliaCole RuthenbergCP Category 2 only
AustraliaCraig BennettCF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustraliaDean Brook-RerecichA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
AustraliaGail F BradleyFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
AustraliaJenni PlumridgeFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AustraliaLindy Rochow-WilliamsA Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
AustraliaNeil Fergs FergieWS Category 1 and 2
AustraliaPeta HolmesFS Category 1 and 2
AustraliaRay WilliamsA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
AE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
AustriaAngelika MittaschA Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
AustriaAnna BaddorfAI Category 1 and 2
AustriaArnold HoheneggerA Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
AustriaBarbara SingraberA Category 1 and 2
AustriaBjorn KorthCP Category 1 and 2
AustriaFranz SingraberA Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustriaGernot RittenschoberA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
AustriaGunther DraxlA Category 1 and 2
AustriaHubert GraserA Category 1 and 2
AustriaMichael EggerA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
AustriaSabine KuchnerA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustriaSilvia WagnerAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustriaViktor Kaluza
AustriaWilhelm WindischA Category 2 only
AustriaWolfgang DullerFS Category 1 and 2
BahrainYaser Hameed Fadhel MohsenA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 2 only
BrazilAlessandra LiraCP Category 2 only
BrazilAlexandre W. VilaverdeA Category 1 and 2
BrazilArthur Augusto NevesA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
BrazilDiego Vinicius da Silva SchweickardtA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
BrazilFransisco Garcia Da SilvaCP Category 2 only
BrazilJelson AmorimA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
BrazilJoelson De AndradeCP Category 2 only
BrazilJose Carlos De Oliveira PaulinoA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
BrazilJose Fernando de AguiarA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
BrazilJose Roberto Melo de QueirozA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
BrazilLuciano Miguel Da SilvaCP Category 2 only
BrazilMarcos GaertnerCP Category 2 only
BrazilNelson PalmaFS Category 2 only
BrazilPaulo ZanellaFS Category 2 only
BrazilRoberto PereiraCP Category 2 only
CanadaBarbara DaviesA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CanadaDoreen West-GemmellA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CanadaGorana MihajlovicA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 2 only
CanadaNeil McGrathA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
CanadaRina GalloA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
WS Category 2 only
CanadaVera AsquithA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
ChileHector Enrique Ulloa ValleA Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
ChileIvan Rios MunozA Category 1 and 2
CroatiaBjanka PavinA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CroatiaKristina RadeckiA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CroatiaNada DzidaraA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
Czech RepublicJaromir BlaschkeCP Category 2 only
Czech RepublicJose Miguel Garcia de AbreuAE Category 1 and 2
Czech RepublicRadek MedunaAI Category 1 and 2
Czech RepublicTereza LidickaFS Category 2 only
Czech RepublicVojtech FikarAI Category 2 only
DenmarkChristina ZachoCP Category 1 and 2
DenmarkLeif Rasmus FrederiksenA Category 1 and 2
DenmarkSusan HattingA Category 1 and 2
DenmarkUlla MaerskFS Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
FinlandAgnieszka SobczynskaFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
FinlandAntti KausalainenA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FinlandAntti VaisanenCP Category 2 only
FinlandHarry LatvalaFS Category 2 only
FinlandJoel O DonoghueAI Category 1 and 2
FinlandJuha LeskelaCF Category 2 only
FinlandJukka OlkkonenFS Category 2 only
FinlandLinda MakelaFS Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
FinlandPekka SalmelaFS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
FinlandReijo AittomakiA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FinlandTiina TeivainenAE Category 2 only
FranceChristine LetourneurCP Category 2 only
FranceDavid PetraccoAI Category 1 and 2
FranceErvin GreinerCF Category 2 only
FranceGillian RaynerFS Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
FranceJean-Philippe ChatelainAI Category 1 and 2
FranceMichel JaraA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FranceNathalie PettikofferCF Category 2 only
FrancePascale DumarcetFS Category 1 and 2
FrancePatrice MoyeuvreCF Category 1 and 2
FranceThi Bich Van HaAE Category 1 and 2
FranceThierry CourtinFS Category 1 and 2
FranceYves LetourneurA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
WS Category 1 and 2
GermanyAnna IlyinaAE Category 1 and 2
AI Category 1 and 2
GermanyAnna-Karen NordinAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
GermanyEXI Rainer HoenleA Category 1 and 2
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
GermanyGerhard WagnerA Category 1 and 2
GermanyGundel KlementFS Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
GermanyGunter BerendtA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
GermanyHolger EnderlinSP Category 2 only
GermanyJoeseph GrealyAE Category 1 and 2
AI Category 1 and 2
GermanyJulia WedelCP Category 1 and 2
GermanyJuliane RadowFS Category 1 and 2
GermanyKarla ColeFS Category 1 and 2
GermanyMarc FrielingsdorfFS Category 1 and 2
GermanyMatthias ZanderAE Category 1 and 2
GermanyNina EngelAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
GermanyOliver VentA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
GermanyRobert WielgossAE Category 1 and 2
GermanySandra LanfrancoAE Category 1 and 2
GermanyTamara HoffmannSP Category 1 and 2
HungaryGabor KollarA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
HungaryGyula VarnagyA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
IndiaT.K. RathA Category 1 and 2
IsraelDaphny MoraliAE Category 1 and 2
IsraelEnbar RosenAE Category 1 and 2
IsraelOri KuperAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
IsraelRon MiasnikovAE Category 1 and 2
ItalyBruna De PaoliA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
ItalyLuca FiorentiniA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
ItalyMario FabrettiA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
ItalySilvio Di TeccoA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
JapanYuko HandaA Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
KazakhstanAnna KorostinaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
KoreaDavid Chang Il ChoiA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
LithuaniaJurate JanusauskieneA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
Moldova (Republic of)Vasili CapanjiA Category 2 only
NetherlandsBert HamFS Category 2 only
SP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsCarmen MahadewCP Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsIgor Aperen vanA Category 2 only
NetherlandsLiesbeth ten HoornFS Category 2 only
NetherlandsMargriet Ham-VermeerSP Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsMike PennockFS Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsRogier CarperFS Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsTamara VorstFS Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
NorwayAnna Maria LundA Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
NorwayKristian MoxnesAE Category 2 only
AI Category 1 and 2
PortugalManuel AlmeidaAE Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
QatarMohd Abdulla Al-HajriA Category 1 and 2
RussiaAleksei ChizhovAE Category 1 and 2
RussiaAlexandra ShvatchkaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaAliya AnaninaA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
RussiaJulia SotnikovaFS Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
RussiaLyudmila ZeldinaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaNatalia YastremskayaAE Category 1 and 2
RussiaNataliya BaburinaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaOleg KosterinA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaSergei KiselevA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaTamara GmyzinaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaValentina TarazovaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaValery KucherA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaVera TsarevaA Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
RussiaVladimir KolesnikA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaVyacheslav JarikovA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaZinaida KurizinaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
SerbiaNenad StojiljkovicA Category 2 only
S Category 1 and 2
SloveniaBan UrosA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
SloveniaDarko SvetinaA Category 1 and 2
SloveniaDrago BuncicA Category 2 only
SloveniaSenad SalkicA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
SloveniaViktor KupljenikA Category 2 only
SloveniaZlatko CusA Category 2 only
South AfricaAndrew Du ToitCP Category 1 and 2
South AfricaClaire KingFS Category 1 and 2
South AfricaDirk VenterFS Category 1 and 2
South AfricaJuan-Pierre DelportCP Category 1 and 2
South AfricaMichael PanainoCP Category 1 and 2
South AfricaMike TeagueCP Category 1 and 2
South AfricaZurika BleekerCP Category 1 and 2
SpainAntonio Hernandez CapdevilaCP Category 2 only
SpainFrancisco Vico LopezA Category 1 and 2
SpainRoser Llorens EgeaCP Category 2 only
SwedenAnders BerggrenCP Category 2 only
SwedenGunnar SoderqvistA Category 2 only
S Category 1 and 2
SwedenHelle BendtA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SwedenLova BannisterAE Category 2 only
SwedenPercy KristerssonA Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
SP Category 2 only
SwedenPia BerggrenFS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
SwedenUlf TingnertA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
SwedenZeljko PrajzA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SwedenZeljko TanaskovicA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandCarole BohrerA Category 2 only
SwitzerlandChristian LabhartSP Category 2 only
SwitzerlandDoris Merz-HunzikerA Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
SwitzerlandGregory ChattonFS Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandMartin GrollimundA Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandSilvia BeguelinA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 2 only
UkraineIgor TiorloA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
UkraineNadiia PavlovskaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
UkraineVolodymyr ZlotnykA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
United KingdomAdam MattacolaAE Category 2 only
AI Category 2 only
United KingdomBob KingA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
United KingdomGary CrispAI Category 1 and 2
United KingdomLiz WarnerFS Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
United KingdomLucy WestgarthFS Category 1 and 2
United KingdomNatasha (Tash) HigmanFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
United KingdomRatul (Rai) AhmedAE Category 1 and 2
United KingdomRuth CooperFS Category 1 and 2
USAAlison BawdenCP Category 2 only
USAAlixandra RaymondWS Category 1 and 2
USAAndrew SuttonAI Category 2 only
USAAnouschka GassonFS Category 1 and 2
AE Category 2 only
USABryce WitcherAE Category 1 and 2
USADaniel AnguloWS Category 2 only
USADeanne BrazeltonFS Category 1 and 2
USAEric HeinsheimerFS Category 1 and 2
USAGary TaylorFS Category 1 and 2
USAGorka AmianFS Category 1 and 2
USAJami PillaschAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 2 only
USAJim ReesFS Category 1 and 2
USAJudy CelayaFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 2 only
USAKorissa BombaFS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
USALee SchlichtemeierCP Category 1 and 2
USAMary TraubFS Category 1 and 2
AE Category 2 only
USAMarylou LaughlinCP Category 1 and 2
USAMichael CooperWS Category 1 and 2
USAPaul WashakWS Category 2 only
USARandy ConnellFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 2 only
SP Category 2 only
WS Category 2 only
USARobert CelayaFS Category 2 only
USAScott CallantineWS Category 1 and 2
USAStephan KramerSP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
USASteve HubbardWS Category 1 and 2
USATamara KoynFS Category 2 only
AE Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
USATanya MurnockFS Category 2 only
USATim WagnerFS Category 2 only
USAZach SchroedelWS Category 2 only
ZZZ31/01/2022 ZZZ