07.11.2017

- follow the link

2018 FAI Judges List Nomination Form

2018 Proposed FAI Judges for Competitions Form

The  2017 FCE's Judges Panels have been selected and are listed on the Documents Page under Officials, Judges and Delegates  - or follow the link on each FCE

2017 World Cup in Canopy Piloting, Dubai, UAE

2017 Wingsuit World Cup, Overton, Navada, USA

Judges Training Courses - 2017
Current
Discipline Dates Venue
Accuracy & Style 13-17 November JI'AN, China
Speed Skydiving  7-12 August

Saarlouis, Germany

Canopy Formations 13-17 November

JI'AN, China

Canopy Formations 13-17 November JI'AN, China
Artistic Events    
Speed Skydiving  24 November - 2 December  Dubai, UAE
Speed Skydiving  8-12 August Saarlouis, Germany
Wingsuit Flying  29 Oct - 7 Nov Overton, USA
AE Indoor + Dynamic  

For details on all courses to be  held during 2017 visit the Documents page, Officials, Judges & Delegates, Judges, Judges Training Courses or click on the links above for the specific course

***10.06.2017 ***
ArgentinaAlberto Gomez MoncadaA Category 2 only
ArgentinaAlejandro Eduardo AgogliaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
ArgentinaGonzallo Scillia ThostA Category 1 and 2
ArgentinaGustavo Eduardo ReyesA Category 1 and 2
ArgentinaHugo PeraltaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
ArgentinaMonica BarberA Category 1 and 2
ArgentinaRamon Gustavo PerezA Category 1 and 2
ArgentinaRoberto MugnaniA Category 2 only
AustraliaCraig BennettFS Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustraliaDean Brook-RerecichA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
AustraliaFaye CoxA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AE Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
AustraliaGail F BradleyFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AE Category 2 only
AustraliaJenni PlumridgeFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AustraliaLindy Rochow-WilliamsA Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
AE Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
AustraliaPeta HolmesFS Category 1 and 2
AustraliaRay WilliamsA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustraliaSheena SimmondsA Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
AustriaAngelika MittaschA Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
AustriaArnold HoheneggerA Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
AustriaBjorn KorthCP Category 1 and 2
AustriaFranz SingraberA Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustriaGernot RittenschoberA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
AustriaGizela HeitzingerFS Category 1 and 2
AustriaHubert GraserA Category 1 and 2
AustriaManfred SonntagA Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
AustriaMichael EggerA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
AustriaPaul AlexandrowCP Category 1 and 2
AustriaSabine KuchnerA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustriaSilvia WagnerAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustriaStephanie SchwarzFS Category 2 only
AE Category 1 and 2
AustriaViktor KaluzaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
AustriaWilhelm WindischA Category 2 only
AustriaWolfgang DullerFS Category 1 and 2
BahrainYaser Hameed Fadhel MohsenA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
BelgiumPascal De HaesA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
BelgiumPascal De HaesA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
BrazilAlessandra LiraCP Category 1 and 2
BrazilFransisco Garcia Da SilvaCP Category 1 and 2
BrazilJelson AmorimA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
BrazilJoelson De AndradeCP Category 1 and 2
BrazilJose Carlos De Oliveira PaulinoA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
BrazilJose Fernando de AguiarA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
BrazilJose Roberto Melo de QueirozA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
BrazilLuciano Miguel Da SilvaCP Category 1 and 2
BrazilMarcos GaertnerCP Category 1 and 2
BrazilNelson PalmaFS Category 2 only
BrazilPaulo ZanellaFS Category 2 only
BrazilRoberto PereiraCP Category 1 and 2
CanadaBarbara DaviesA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
CanadaDoreen West-GemmellA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CanadaGorana MihajlovicA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
CanadaNeil McGrathA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
CanadaRandall HolmesCP Category 1 and 2
CanadaRichard BennettA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
WS Category 1 and 2
CanadaRina GalloA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
CanadaTerry TercierFS Category 2 only
CanadaVera AsquithA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
ChileHector Enrique Ulloa ValleA Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
ChileIvan Rios MunozA Category 1 and 2
CroatiaBjanka PavinA Category 2 only
CroatiaKristina RadeckiA Category 1 and 2
CroatiaMilica OkickiA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CroatiaNada DzidaraA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CroatiaZvonko JosipovicA Category 2 only
Czech RepublicJaromir BlaschkeCP Category 1 and 2
Czech RepublicTereza TumovaFS Category 1 and 2
DenmarkChristina ZachoCP Category 1 and 2
DenmarkKathrine PontoppidanCP Category 1 and 2
DenmarkUlla MaerskFS Category 2 only
FinlandAntti KausalainenA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FinlandAntti VaisanenCP Category 1 and 2
FinlandHarry LatvalaFS Category 2 only
FinlandJuha LeskelaCF Category 1 and 2
FinlandJukka OlkkonenFS Category 2 only
FinlandLinda MakelaFS Category 1 and 2
FinlandPekka SalmelaFS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
FinlandReijo AittomakiA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FinlandTiina TeivainenAE Category 2 only
FranceBernard GarsaultAE Category 1 and 2
FranceBernard NicolasA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
FranceChristine LetourneurCP Category 1 and 2
FranceDavid PetraccoAI Category 1 and 2
FranceDomitille KigerAE Category 1 and 2
AI Category 1 and 2
FranceEric DussautA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FranceGillian RaynerFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
FranceMichel JaraA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FrancePascale DumarcetFS Category 1 and 2
FranceSusan DixonFS Category 1 and 2
FranceThi Bich Van HaAE Category 1 and 2
FranceThierry CourtinFS Category 1 and 2
FranceVincent NoreA Category 1 and 2
FranceYves LetourneurA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
WS Category 1 and 2
GermanyEXI Rainer HoenleA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
GermanyGerhard WagnerA Category 1 and 2
GermanyGundel KlementFS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
GermanyGunter BerendtA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
GermanyHelmut SchlechtA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
GermanyJulia WedelCP Category 1 and 2
GermanyKarla ColeFS Category 1 and 2
GermanyKlaus RheinwaldWS Category 1 and 2
GermanyNina EngelCP Category 1 and 2
GermanyOliver VentA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
HungaryMiklos NaszradiA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
IndiaT.K. RathA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
IsraelRon MiasnikovAE Category 1 and 2
IsraelSharon Har-noy PilcherAI Category 1 and 2
IsraelShlomo MatichinFS Category 1 and 2
ItalyBruna De PaoliA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
ItalyMario FabrettiA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
ItalyRoberto MascioAE Category 2 only
ItalySilvio Di TeccoA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
JapanYuko HandaA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
KoreaDavid Chang Il ChoiA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
LatviaAnatolijs SamarinsA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
LithuaniaJurate JanusauskieneA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
MontenegroEsad SainovicA Category 2 only
NetherlandsBert HamFS Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsCarmen MahadewCP Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsIgor Aperen vanA Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
AE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsLiesbeth ten HoornFS Category 2 only
NetherlandsMike PennockFS Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsRogier CarperFS Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsTamara VorstFS Category 1 and 2
NorwayAnna Maria LundA Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
NorwayAnna MoxnesAE Category 1 and 2
AI Category 1 and 2
NorwayKristian MoxnesAE Category 1 and 2
AI Category 1 and 2
PeruLeandro Vera BecerraA Category 1 and 2
PeruMeylin SanchezA Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
PeruSara MontenegroA Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
PolandAgnieszka Sobczynska-SolomonFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
PolandAndrzej LamchA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
PolandLidia KoskA Category 2 only
PolandMaciej AntkowiakA Category 2 only
PolandMariusz PuchalaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
PolandRyszard KoczorowskiA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
PortugalManuel AlmeidaAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
QatarMohammed Al DelayelA Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
RussiaAlexandra ShvatchkaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaAliya AnaninaA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 2 only
AE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
RussiaAndrey GromozdinCP Category 2 only
RussiaJulia SotnikovaA Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
RussiaLyudmila ZeldinaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaNataliya BaburinaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaNatallia YastremskayaAE Category 1 and 2
RussiaOleg KosterinA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaSergei KiselevA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaTamara GmyzinaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaValentina TarazovaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaValery KucherA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaVera TsarevaA Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
RussiaViktor LapitskyA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaVladimir AnisimovA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
RussiaVladimir KolesnikA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaVladimir MakokinA Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
RussiaVyacheslav JarikovA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
RussiaZinaida KurizinaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
SerbiaNenad StojilikovicA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
Slovak RepublicJana MatejkinovaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
SloveniaDarko SvetinaA Category 1 and 2
SloveniaDrago BuncicA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
SloveniaStanislav CusA Category 2 only
SloveniaViktor KupljenikA Category 2 only
SloveniaZlatko CusA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
South Africa"Graham ""Patches""" KennardCP Category 1 and 2
South AfricaAnnelie HoeksemaCP Category 1 and 2
South AfricaClaire KingFS Category 1 and 2
AE Category 2 only
South AfricaDirk VenterFS Category 1 and 2
South AfricaYvette KempCP Category 1 and 2
SpainAntonio Hernandez CapdevilaCP Category 1 and 2
SpainRoser Llorens EgeaCP Category 2 only
SwedenAnders BerggrenA Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
SwedenLova BannisterAE Category 1 and 2
SwedenPercy KristerssonA Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
SP Category 1 and 2
SwedenPia BerggrenA Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
SwedenSiv RonneA Category 1 and 2
SwedenUlf TingnertA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SwedenZeljko PrajzA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SwedenZeljko TanaskovicA Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandCarole BohrerA Category 2 only
SwitzerlandDoris MerzA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandFabian RamseyerAI Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandGregory ChattonFS Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandSilvia BeguelinA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
UkraineIgor TiorloA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
UkraineNadiia PavlovskaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
UkraineValentin PlokhoyA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
UkraineVladylen TykhonenkoA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
UkraineVolodymyr ZlotnykA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
United KingdomAdam MattacolaAE Category 1 and 2
AI Category 1 and 2
United KingdomBob ChartersFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
United KingdomBob KingA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
United KingdomDavid McMinnCF Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
SP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
United KingdomFrank MallaboneFS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
WS Category 1 and 2
United KingdomJoel StricklandAE Category 1 and 2
AI Category 1 and 2
United KingdomLiz WarnerFS Category 2 only
AE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
United KingdomNatasha HigmanFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
United KingdomNicola YoungCP Category 1 and 2
United KingdomRichard Del-ToroCF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
United KingdomRuth CooperFS Category 1 and 2
United KingdomRuth FerrisFS Category 1 and 2
USAAlison BawdenCP Category 2 only
USAAllen HeitzFS Category 1 and 2
USAAndrew SuttonAI Category 1 and 2
USAAnouschka GassonFS Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
USAChris DixonAI Category 1 and 2
USACyndi BrownCP Category 2 only
USADaniel AnguloWS Category 1 and 2
USADeanne BrazeltonFS Category 1 and 2
USADouglas Spotted EagleWS Category 1 and 2
USAEric HeinsheimerFS Category 1 and 2
USAGary TaylorFS Category 1 and 2
USAJami PillaschAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
WS Category 1 and 2
USAJim ReesFS Category 1 and 2
USAJolene BrzezinskiCP Category 1 and 2
USAJudy CelayaFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
USAKaren MorrisonA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
USAKevin TsengCP Category 1 and 2
USAKirk KnightA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 2 only
USAKorissa BombaCP Category 1 and 2
USALee SchlichtemeierCP Category 1 and 2
USAMarylou LaughlinCP Category 1 and 2
USAMichael CooperWS Category 1 and 2
USAOri KuperCP Category 2 only
USARandy ConnellFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
USARobert CelayaFS Category 2 only
USAScott SmithAE Category 2 only
USATamara KoynFS Category 2 only
AE Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
USATanya MurnockFS Category 1 and 2
USATim WagnerFS Category 1 and 2
USAZach SchroedelWS Category 1 and 2
ZZZ10.06.2017 ZZZ