Aero Club Of South Africa

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
50 Hurricane Road
Rand Airport
1419 Germiston
 
South Africa
Phone 
+27 11 082 1100
Fax 
+27 86 635 3755

Delegates

BOVELL Richard
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
BRADLEY Richard (Dick)
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
BRINK Lionel
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CLAASE Eugene
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
CLEGG Felicity
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
DORBELL Walther
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
ECKARD Frank
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
EHLERS Johan
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GAILLARD John Louis
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
GOUDRIAAN Oscar
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
HAWTHORNE Quintin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
LASBRUCCI Paul
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
O'GRADY D.
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
PIO Jon
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
REYNOLDS mervyn
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
SCHWEBEL Hans
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
TEAGUE Mike
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
TEAGUE Julie
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission

Officials

BALL Alan
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EARLE Jeffrey
Chairman
AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA
ECKARD Frank
Chair
GAC Rally Flying Subcommittee
EHLERS Johan
Member
CIAM F4 Scale Subcommittee
EHLERS Johan
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GAILLARD John Louis
Member
CIVA Judging Committee
GOODRUM Craig
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
GOODRUM Craig
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HENNOP Freek
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KUROWSKI Henry
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MOREY Kenny
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NELSON Brian D.
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
RENECLE Keith
Member
CIAM F2 Control Line Sub-committee
RENECLE Keith
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SHERRIFF Ramon
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
SIELING Johan
Member
CIAM F3 RC Helicopter Sub-committee
SIELING Johan
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SKINNER Robert (Bob)
Liaison Officer
AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA
STOCKWELL André
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
STOCKWELL André
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STRYDOM Sandra
NAC internal
AERO CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA
TEAGUE Mike
Deputy Chair
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
VAN DER LINDEN Danie
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Russel
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Russel
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission